QUESTION

How can find my nephew he has schizophrenia is going to trial i need to get legal representation for him his court appointed lawyer is not helping him

Asked on Dec 11th, 2021 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
Very concerned theyโ€™re wanting to give him 20 year and theyโ€™re only misdemeanor charges
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Crimes Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at LeGrande Law
2 Awards
I would suggest you do so by searching lawyer listing websites like this one, and search for the location where his case is pending for a criminal defense attorney. Then I would suggest reading client reviews, and hiring an attorney you trust will defend his case. Good luck.
Answered on Dec 13th, 2021 at 6:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters