QUESTION

How can I find out if charges were filed against me for misdemeanor theft?

Asked on Oct 07th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
This is my first time being in any trouble. I have not heard anything from the court or their attorney.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can perhaps look on the clerk's website if you know how to do that, or perhaps you can call a bondsman. If you were arrested and changed addresses since then you may not get notice.
Answered on Oct 27th, 2016 at 7:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters