QUESTION

How can I get an order of non disclosure for a class B misdemeanor for theft in Texas?

Asked on Feb 26th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
How can I get an order of non disclosure for a class B misdemeanor for theft in Texas?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
Hire a lawyer to file the petition and present it to the judge if you qualify. It is not automatic even if you qualify.
Answered on Feb 26th, 2013 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters