QUESTION

How can I resolve a misdemeanor warrant for violation of probation without turning myself in?

Asked on Mar 14th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I have a misdemeanor warrant for violation of probation in the state of Florida from 2007, is there any way to hire a lawyer to resolve this without turning myself in?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Each case depends upon its facts. You might be able to get this resolved without going to jail but it is highly unlikely.
Answered on Mar 15th, 2013 at 6:12 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters