QUESTION

How do I go about recieving a friend of mines case files and evidence from her trial?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
she was convicted of Capital Murder and I believe she is Innocent. so I want to help her get proven innocent.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
you can buy the transcript from the court reporter. The attorney who handled the case may be able to help
Answered on Oct 09th, 2013 at 11:40 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters