QUESTION

How do I report a public defender who is not representing my son properly to someone of importance?

Asked on Dec 13th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Public defender is not representing my son properly. He's not bringing him information that he needs to help with the case and now the public defender is trying to roll over. My son is innocent of all charges a face and two three four five life sentences.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
If you are not satisfied with the services of the public defender, hire a private criminal defense attorney to represent your son. Other than that, you can probably complain to the supervisor of the public defenders.
Answered on Feb 09th, 2017 at 4:28 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters