QUESTION

how i can help my brother in a jail in 14 years ago please help me i have no lawyer

Asked on Feb 01st, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
he is in capital murder case his name jainul maknojia affirmed and opinion filed april 19, 2001 i the fourteen court of appeals . his punishment at life in the texas department of criminal justice, instituional division .he appeal his conviction on three points of error.we affirm the conicion because we find that so please help me out
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Bodily Injury Attorney serving Fort Worth, TX at Anthony Green Attorney At Law
Update Your Profile
There is the possibility of filing a post conviction writ of habeas corpus, which is a way to get the courts to look at sme part of the case again.
Answered on Feb 02nd, 2013 at 3:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters