QUESTION

How long does an 18 year old go to jail for being intoxicated?

Asked on Mar 19th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Michael J. Breczinski
Depends on the judge but in most places for up to 90 days.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2014 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse
Bankruptcy Attorney serving Federal Way, WA at Freeborn Law Offices P.S.
Update Your Profile
Need more info: Are you talking DUI or public intoxication? What are you charged with?
Answered on Mar 21st, 2014 at 12:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters