QUESTION

How long will you get for trespassing, resisting without violence and robbery on a residence?

Asked on Jan 27th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Many years in prison for robbery. Or might you have meant burglary? Was it occupied? That would be 15 years. Trespass is only one year, and resisting without violence might be a 3rd degree felony, which if it is brought that way would be 5 years. So, 21 years total if the sentences run consecutively. The thing to do is hire a private criminal defense attorney to represent you.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2016 at 5:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters