QUESTION

How much is the monthly cost of probation for driving while license is suspended?

Asked on Feb 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Misdemeanor probation is handled by the county as opposed to the state so it might be different in the different counties. The majority of my practice is in Broward County. Cost of supervision for misdemeanors in Broward County is $50 per month. However, you can have cost of supervision waived or reduced based on financial hardship.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 6:49 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It ranges up to 50 or more bucks per month depending upon whether court costs will be included and if there is any restitution that must be paid.
Answered on Feb 19th, 2015 at 10:23 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters