QUESTION

How much jail time will i get for a vop of grand theft?

Asked on Apr 25th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Florida I violated with a dirty urine.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
The real problem with a vop on a grand theft charge is that you can spend the rest of the probationary period in jail. Each case is different and each case demands the attention of an aggressive attorney.
Answered on Apr 25th, 2013 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters