QUESTION

How much time will he get if he withholds info in an attempted murder case and lies to the police after being questioned?

Asked on Aug 16th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That might be an obstruction charge, but I would have to know the facts. Asking how much time he will get needs to have what he was charged with and all the facts and circumstances surrounding it.
Answered on Sep 09th, 2016 at 11:25 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters