QUESTION

I am being accused of injury to a child.

Asked on Dec 15th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Contact a lawyer before charges are filed if possible. This is a very serious charge that can result in penitentiary time. It is usually best to see a lawyer before answering any questions.
Answered on Jan 02nd, 2013 at 7:13 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters