QUESTION

I just want to know if I can receive help with finding one of the best lawyers, that would be able to help me with cyber enabled crimes?

Asked on Dec 28th, 2024 on Federal Criminal Law - Arkansas
More details to this question:
In this case it has a cyber-enabled crime and financial fraud involving the use of cryptocurrency,also criminal actors exploit cryptocurrencies for all schemes include tech support, confidence and romance, investment, and government impersonation scales.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I'd need more information to give any advice, but I primarily handle Federal criminal matters.  Reach out to the James Law Firm and we could provide you with a free consult. 
Answered on Dec 30th, 2024 at 5:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters