QUESTION

I sold alcohol to a minor in the state of texas do I need a lawyer?

Asked on Feb 27th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If you are being charged, yes. In most states there are strict punishments but I really dont know all the facts so ask a local attorney.
Answered on Mar 21st, 2013 at 6:48 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Rockwall, TX
2 Awards
I would encourage you to contact an attorney and to not go into any further the circumstances regarding your situation.  Call a criminal lawyer in the area in which you live to get some advice. Patrick Short
Answered on Feb 27th, 2013 at 3:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters