QUESTION

I was arrested by the state police yesterday in my dot vehicle

Asked on Jan 19th, 2018 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
The offense is theft by unlawfully taking tools or exercising control over certain movable property, miscellaneous NJDOT tools belonging to NJDOT with the intent to deprive the owner thereof specifically pawning same for cash.over the amount of 500 dollars but less than 75000. Also possession of Percocet 3 pills without a prescription bottle. Third degree crimes. Charge one 2c:20-3A. Charge 2 2C:35-10A(1). Charge 3. 2C:20-7.1B(1)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
These are serious charges and the State will want to make you an example. Please call to discuss. Ed Dimon,Esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Jan 20th, 2018 at 7:01 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters