QUESTION

I was on PTI however i was never arrested or convicted. Does this still show up on a background check?

Asked on Jun 01st, 2013 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
if you have completed PTI, you can have the underlying charges expunged from your record. the cost is approximately $1250 for us to file the motion for expungement and represent you in court.  ed dimon, esq.
Answered on Jun 03rd, 2013 at 10:59 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters