QUESTION

i was pulled over and they found a drug pipe in my car i got a ticket and have to go to court

Asked on May 13th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

It's a Class C ticket that can be handled by a lawyer to make sure it doesn't end up as a conviction on your record. What is your question?
Answered on May 15th, 2014 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters