QUESTION

If a magistrate makes a decision on the other party that is filing an objection, does the decision stand until the objection is held?

Asked on Mar 06th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
I am not sure what you are talking about here. What does it mean to you that the magistrate is making a decision on the other party that is filing an objection? Who says that an objection will be "held?" Objections are either sustained or overruled.
Answered on May 24th, 2017 at 5:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters