QUESTION

if i fail a drug test while on pretrial and get arrested can i get bonded out again

Asked on Apr 15th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
The answer is that it is up to the judge. You are able to ask for bond but if granted the terms will most likely be very restrictive with frequent drug testing. Your lawyer should be able to get you a bond hearing to determine the terms of a bond. 
Answered on Apr 15th, 2014 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters