QUESTION

If I get sentenced on an F4 felony and PO my attorney appeals the sentence, what happens in the meantime as far as with myself?

Asked on Jun 07th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I am charged with an f4 deception of drugs.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Drug Charges Attorney serving Houston, TX at Cynthia Henley
Update Your Profile
This is not a Texas question. Put in your state to get a local lawyer to answer. If this was Texas, if you received less than 10 years, you could post an appellate bond and the sentence would be stayed.
Answered on Jun 10th, 2013 at 12:32 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters