QUESTION

If I owe credit that is $1,200.00, how much I'm getting sued for? If I don't show up for court, will I get arrested?

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You will probably be sued for the amount owed, court costs, and attorney's fees. You probably would not be arrested if you do not show up for court.
Answered on Jun 15th, 2017 at 5:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters