QUESTION

If I was molested 40 years ago can I still go after the person that did it?

Asked on Aug 15th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
That depends upon more facts than you have given. And I would need to do some research. The best thing to do when you have a criminal law question is to go see a criminal defense attorney.
Answered on Aug 17th, 2015 at 3:00 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters