QUESTION

If I was terminated for falsfying office documents what should happen next

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
Depending on the facts, there may be a criminal investigation and charges or civil litigation. You should consult with an attorney to evaluate what to do.
Answered on Dec 26th, 2012 at 1:48 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters