QUESTION

If my first time doing my urinalysis I'm caught with fake pee, will I go back to jail?

Asked on Sep 07th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I was wondering if my very 1st time going for my UA I'm caught using fake pee, are the chances of me being revoked more likely than any others, such as more meetings and/or heavier monitoring? Please, any kind of way anyone could help me with this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Are you kidding? You got caught committing a crime, and got probation, which is a huge gift. Now you are asking about violating probation. When you do that, you stand the chance of going to prison for the entire time that you were facing before being placed on probation. If that was a 3rd degree felony, the time is 5 years, and a 2nd degree gets 15 years. This is not at all a joke, it actually happens.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2017 at 8:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters