QUESTION

If my son got caught selling weed in school campus he got arrested, what could happen to him now that he was arrested?

Asked on Mar 12th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
He could be taken to the county jail or the juvenile detention facility in your county. I cannot say which because you did not give his age. He might get charged with trafficking in marijuana, and that is a serious felony. It is also a serious felony if he is only charged with sale and delivery. He needs an attorney, so get one for him.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 9:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters