QUESTION

I'm charged with purchasing cocaine since 2 and a half years ago I haven't yet seen the date, the time, the locations , this crime took place.

Asked on Nov 08th, 2019 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm still going to court next date 12/03/2029 docket sounding, my court appt.Lawyers haven't done anything in my defence nothing.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

False Arrest Attorney serving Fort Lauderdale, FL at Gary Kollin, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Have you ever looked at the police reports?  Even if state you  were never shown the repoets by your attorney, it seems improbable.   Go on to the Clerk's website and look up your case. One of the police reports is there.
Answered on Nov 09th, 2019 at 8:08 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters