QUESTION

IMy neighbor tried to run me over with his pickup truck . He knocked me down to the ground , hurt my ankle I have a pin in my left ankle ,

Asked on Jan 14th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Assault Attorney serving Richardson, TX
2 Awards
You have a good lawsuit against him and potentially his insurance will cover the damages. Contact an attorney.
Answered on Jan 14th, 2013 at 6:42 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters