QUESTION

In an attempted murder case what are the pros and cons of a speedy trial for the person being charged with attempted murder?

Asked on Jul 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
One would want a speedy trial if one did not commit the crime and the proof against the accused is weak. What is the proof ? Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Jul 18th, 2017 at 8:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters