QUESTION

In the state of Tennessee can a 17 year old and 22 year old legally get married with parental consent?

Asked on Nov 09th, 2018 on Juvenile Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I'm the parent of a 17 year old and i want to know if this is possible
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Family Law Attorney serving Nashville, TN at WalshLaw
Update Your Profile
Yes. Parents will have to accompany the minor to the courthouse to get the license.
Answered on Nov 12th, 2018 at 10:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters