QUESTION

Is a attorney really necessary for a citation for driving with no license and failure to maintain financial responsibly?

Asked on Aug 04th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I have to go to court because I have a citation for driving with no license and failure to maintain financial responsibly. I am a first time offender so would you recommend that I get a lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Administrative and Public Attorney serving Houston, TX at Eutsler Law Firm
Update Your Profile
Yes. Unless you don't mind getting hit with over $1,000 in surcharges and a possible license suspension.
Answered on Aug 06th, 2014 at 3:38 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters