QUESTION

Is it legal for a pest control company to break into your condo before fumigation?

Asked on May 11th, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
Our condo was secure and locked shut, they called out a locksmith and broke in. Any legal action?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Why did you ask this as if it were a criminal defense question. I suppose the company would have a contract which allows them to enter the premises without threat of being prosecuted criminally.
Answered on Jun 01st, 2016 at 7:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters