QUESTION

Is it okay to download music for free online?

Asked on Oct 21st, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
It depends on the facts. It depends upon where you are downloading from. It is theft to many, and to many theft is a crime of moral turpitude because it is flat out wrong to take something that you have no right to take.
Answered on Oct 23rd, 2014 at 1:07 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters