QUESTION

Is it right for the probation officer to order nightly drug classes since my husband was put on deferred probation for misdemeanor drug offense?

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Is it part of his probation agreement? Maybe have your lawyer approach the Judge and ask. The Judge is the only one who can change it.
Answered on Dec 02nd, 2012 at 5:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters