QUESTION

Is there a need to have evidence of a physical transaction of selling drugs?

Asked on Mar 28th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My uncle sells his medication that's prescribed to him monthly to pay rent and buy other drugs with. I told him that I would inform the police, but he said that I have no proof. Do I need physical evidence or is there another way? I have videos of him saying that he sells his medication, would this count as a form of evidence? Please help.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Videos of what he has said about this will not be admissible. You should really go speak with a criminal defense attorney about this. There are many questions that need to be asked to you and answers gotten from you.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2015 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters