QUESTION

is there a statue of limitation on child molestation cases in ga

Asked on Apr 17th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
Statue of limitation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Federal Criminal Defense Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
The general answer is yes, but the period of limitations depends on several factors.   Steven Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 bernelaw.com
Answered on Apr 30th, 2013 at 1:02 PM

Steven P. Berne, Esq. (404) 881-5335 atlantalaw@bellsouth.net www.bernelaw.com

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters