QUESTION

M ex wwife used my name, SSN and credit to receive a credit card then use it. What legally can i do to her?

Asked on Jan 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Colorado
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Munhall, PA
Partner at Pelger Law
3 Awards
If she had no authorization to do so, you may be able to file criminal charges. Call the police.
Answered on Jan 05th, 2014 at 10:37 PM

William R. Pelger, Attorney Munhall, Pennsylvania 412-461-1900

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters