QUESTION

my bf is going to grand jury on an eluding the police charge but they didn't catch him in the car so he pled not guilty ofcourse.car in my name

Asked on Feb 18th, 2014 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I am now summon to court in the grand jury to help the state prosecue him.I'm in nj.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
eluding is a very serious charge in NJ. the judges give extended prison terms. your boyfriend should get an attorney. you will be required to testify before the grand jury. ed dimon. esq. 732-797-1600
Answered on Feb 24th, 2014 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters