QUESTION

My boyfriend is being held for almost a year for second degree murder but they have no evidence, when can he come home?

Asked on Oct 02nd, 2015 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
Oh, okay, you must somehow have learned that they have no evidence. I bet that was from him. It is hard to say when he can come home. He may not come home for many, many years.
Answered on Oct 07th, 2015 at 2:55 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters