QUESTION

My husband is incarcerated we are waiting on a drug court decision it has been over a month his lawyer is ignoring me how do I find out myself

Asked on May 03rd, 2017 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
His application supposedly went in on March 17th we have not heard anything hes been incarcerated since October. His lawyer when he does answer me snaps and is rude I just want to know if his application has been looked at or the status can I do this without the lawyer?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You must get the answer through the attorney. The attorney can get the answer asap. Ed Dimon 
Answered on May 03rd, 2017 at 6:46 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters