QUESTION

Teens had a party and sex took place between a 19 yr. old male and a 14 yr old female. It was unknown if a parent was home.

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Criminal Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Alcoholic beverages were present. Teens are not saying a parent was home or not. They say they don't know for sure.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
were any criminal complaints filed ? has anyone been charged ?  does the fourteen year old wish to bring charges ? when did the party occur ?  were any statements taken ? ed dimon, esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Nov 30th, 2012 at 11:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters