QUESTION

We had a Detective come to our home and wanted to talk to my son. He said he thinks my son is involved with 5 theft of cars 2 grand theft

Asked on Apr 14th, 2017 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son is 13 I told the detective that my son will need a lawyer, I wnot let my son talk to anyone. I need to know how much a retainer will be to get a lawyer. 2 grand theft autos and 5 thefts to vehicles. That's all the detective said...please get back to me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I handle juvenile cases in Polk county.  if you are there, please call my office.   863-533-4594
Answered on Apr 17th, 2017 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters