QUESTION

What are the consequences for distributing ecstasy as a minor? How?

Asked on Jun 04th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Michigan
More details to this question:
I was caught at school with 13 pills, I was charged with MIP with Intent to sell. this is my first offense. What are the probable consequences for me?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
A drug conviction and a permanent criminal record will haunt you for the rest of you life. Get an attorney and attempt to minimize the consequences of your error.
Answered on Jun 05th, 2015 at 12:42 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters