QUESTION

What are the laws and charges for giving a minor oral sex while both intoxicated?

Asked on Jul 13th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
22 years old and 16 year old.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Child sexual assault. Depends on your prior, but definitely a felony, not aggravated so usually 2-20, but may be 5-99.
Answered on Aug 13th, 2012 at 12:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters