QUESTION

What can happen to my fiance if he is on parole and caught a charge for sexual assault/rape?

Asked on Jun 19th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
It is here in Texas. The girl have said that it was consensual but paper work say assault/rape what can they do to him can they send him back.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
They can send him back and that is a huge new charge. You really need to hire the best lawyer you can afford.
Answered on Jun 19th, 2013 at 5:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters