QUESTION

What can I do about my probation officer sexually harassing me during supervised probation? How?

Asked on Aug 18th, 2015 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
During the course of my supervised probation, my P.O. constantly demanded naked pictures and pornographic video. He also texted me daily with sexual comments.
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Alhambra, CA at Francis John Cowhig
Update Your Profile
If you had an attorney, you should consult with your prior attorney about this. If you didn't have or don't have an attorney, consult with one.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 9:25 PM

Report Abuse
Criminal Law Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Law Office of Edward J. Blum
Update Your Profile
Make a report to his supervisor.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Please contact an attorney immediately with whatever proof you have of your allegations. If they are true this individual has been committing criminal acts and must be eliminated from the probation department given his proclivities. If you have sufficient proof you will most probably be criminally charged.
Answered on Aug 18th, 2015 at 1:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters