QUESTION

What can I do if I took a drug test and the tester said I was positive but there was no paperwork filled out or signed saying it was mine?

Asked on Feb 05th, 2014 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
I'm on a misdemeanor drug court program in Florida. I haven't been in any trouble since I was 18.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
What you can do is hire a seasoned criminal defense attorney to represent you in the violation of probation that is going to be filed against you.
Answered on Feb 11th, 2014 at 3:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters