QUESTION

What can I do if I was arrested for driving on a suspended license and picking up a prostitute?

Asked on Sep 17th, 2013 on Criminal Law - Georgia
More details to this question:
I got arrested and charged with driving with suspended license and also for picking up a prostitute and trying to force the prostitute. What can I do?
Report Abuse

3 ANSWERS

General Law Attorney serving Cherry Hill, NJ at Mark S. Cherry, Attorney at Law, PC
Update Your Profile
Hire an attorney to defend you and negotiate a plea if the attorney recommends a plea or try the case if the State cannot meet their burden of proof. They may be in two separate courts.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 2:50 PM

Report Abuse
Appellate Attorney serving Grosse Pointe Farms, MI at Musilli Brennan Associates, PLLC
Update Your Profile
Get an attorney and attempt to mitigate the damages from these errors in your judgment.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 2:37 PM

Report Abuse
Chapter 7 Bankruptcy Attorney serving Milwaukee, WI at Law Offices of Deborah A. Stencel
Update Your Profile
Get an attorney and don't talk about your case online.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2013 at 2:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters