QUESTION

What can I do if I was charge with possession of stolen property?

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2016 on Criminal Law - Florida
More details to this question:
My son was selling stolen property. People paid with checks. He had no ID so he ask me cash the checks for him.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Deltona, FL at R. Jason de Groot, P.A.
Update Your Profile
You can hire a private criminal defense attorney to represent you, investigate all the facts and circumstances, and get the best possible result for you.
Answered on Mar 31st, 2016 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters