QUESTION

What can I do if my license got suspended without me knowing?

Asked on May 10th, 2012 on Criminal Law - Texas
More details to this question:
My license got suspended without me knowing. can i get them unsuspend earlier than it says there suspended for?can I do anything abt it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Law Attorney serving Houston, TX
Partner at Thiessen Law Firm
3 Awards
Whatever you do, do not just pay it. Hire a lawyer asap. If you are found guilty it results in more time and suspensions.
Answered on May 17th, 2012 at 12:15 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters